Iphone-Ticker.De - Info iphone-ticker.de

iphone-ticker.de receives about 9,500 unique visitors and 15,485 (1.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $71.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $43,034.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iphone-ticker.de is ranked number 52,740 in the world and 0.0019% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Berlin, 16, 12105, Germany and links to network IP address 176.74.60.179.

About - iphone-ticker.de

Blog zum Thema iPhone.
iPhone-News seit 2007. Alles über iPhone, Apps, App Store und Co.
How did iphone-ticker.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is iphone-ticker.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
285,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,485 (1.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
52,740 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0019% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.5%80.9%2653
Switzerland 5.6%7.7%3872
Austria 3.9%3.6%7581
Spain 1.8%1.3%55434
Hong Kong 1.4%1.6%17450
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%180819

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
iphone-ticker.de
99.97%99.00%1.7
images.iphone-ticker.de
1.24%1.00%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush iphone-ticker.de
Domain:
  iphone-ticker.de
Rank:
  3,384,572
Organic Keywords:
  4,396
Organic Traffic:
  64
Organic Cost:
  $27.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  53
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
375
Total Backlinks:
  258,769
Follow Links:
  243,279
Nofollow Links:
  15,490
Referring Domains:
  1,636
Referring IPs:
  1,770

How socially engaged is iphone-ticker.de?

Facebook:
  573
Google +:
  29
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much iphone-ticker.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$71.12
Monthly Revenue:
$2,133.60
Yearly Revenue:
$25,958.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 12,527$60.51
Switzerland 1,192$7.24
Austria 557$1.81
Hong Kong 248$0.85
United Kingdom 77$0.48
Spain 201$0.22

How much money do iphone-ticker.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$585.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,126.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,068
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
122,037
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,484,787
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 3,633$17.55
Switzerland 215$1.30
Austria 145$0.47
Hong Kong 25$0.09
United Kingdom 12$0.08
Spain 38$0.04

How much is iphone-ticker.de worth?

Website Value:
$43,034.57

Where is iphone-ticker.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.74.60.179
ASN:
AS25291 
ISP:
SysEleven GmbH 
Server Location:
Berlin
16
12105
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 176.74.60.179

How fast does iphone-ticker.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1748 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.8
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/stylesheet-responsive.css
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/stylesheet-animate.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Sans:400,700|Droid+Serif:400italic
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/plugins/very-simple-contact-form/css/vscf-style.css?ver=4.8
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/plugins/aawp/assets/css/style.css?ver=4.8

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/005120220-icon-nucleo-arrow-left.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/100180000-icon-nucleo-arrow-right.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/100180000-icon-nucleo-breaking.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/100180000-icon-nucleo-contact.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/100180000-icon-nucleo-forum.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/100180000-icon-nucleo-newshub.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/100180000-icon-nucleo-search.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/100180000-icon-nucleo-timestamp.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/100180000-image-SysEleven-01.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/255255255-icon-nucleo-comment.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/255255255-icon-nucleo-news.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/255255255-icon-share-facebook.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/255255255-icon-share-flickr.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/255255255-icon-share-google.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/255255255-icon-share-rss.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/255255255-icon-share-twitter.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/255255255-icon-share-youtube.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/images/DE_App_Store_Badge_135x40_weiss.svg (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 89.8KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing https://images.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/logitech-circle-2-header.jpg could save 28.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://images.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/ios-11-verfuegbar.jpg could save 17.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://images.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/o2-iphone-8-reservierung.jpg could save 16.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://images.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/whatsapp.jpg could save 8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://images.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/telltale-batman-header.jpg could save 7.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://images.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/tim-cook-keynote.jpg could save 6.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://images.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/o2free.jpg could save 3.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/kamera.jpg could save 2.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://images.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/color-foto-300x118.jpg could save 512B (12% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.45 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 468 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…r15-m-banner_0" src="http://tpc.goo…container.html" name=""> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/stylesheet-responsive.css could save 5.1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying http://www.iphone-ticker.de/wp-content/themes/v4-3-edition-gruen/scripts/smooth-scroll.js could save 2.2KiB (50% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.iphone-ticker.de/ could save 2KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Alles klar!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Datenschutzinfo</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.if…Teardown/96764">in das Innere</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Handhelds/Apple

What sites are related to iphone-ticker.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 07 Sep 2017 08:42:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=nekfoc3q156i776fueu27bga72; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel="https://github.com/WP-API/WP-API"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-UPSTREAM: unknown
X-DEVICE: desktop

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dana.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: iphone-ticker.de
Status: connect
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iphone-ticker.de widget